FTP joint Partnering Event together with COST - 15 May 2012

MUNICON Conference Centre, Munich Airport, Germany

List of draft call texts issued as Orientation Papers by the Commission now available here
FTP Joint Partnering Event for FP7 Projects and COST Actions: agenda click here

Opening presentations:
Werner Förster (EFPRO)
- Welcome and Introduction
Johan Elvnert (FTP) - FTP in the European R&I Landscape
Melae Langbein (COST) - COST in the forest-based sector
Martin Greimel (FHP) - Specifics on tentative FP7 call topics

Flash presentations of projects or action ideas:

1)    Antelo, Luis – Institut für Biotechnologie und Wirkstoff-Forschung e.V. (IBWF)

2)    Azevedo, João Carlos – CIMO – Centro de Invetigação de Montanha Instituto Politécnico de Bragança

3)    Björk, Anders – IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute Ltd.

4)    Bumanis, Karlis – Forest and Wood Products Research and Development Institute

5)    Collignon, Francois – Certech asbl

6)    Doblas Miranda, Enrique – CREAF Centre for Ecological Research & Forestry Applications

7)    Ehrhardt, Ina - Fraunhofer Institut für Fabrikbetrieb und -automatisierung

8)    Ek, Monica – KTH Royal Institute of Technology

9)    Eriksson, Per-Erik – SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden SP Trätek / Wood Technology

10)  Escabasse, Jean-Yves/Lukina (Russian FTP) – Papiertechnische Stiftung PTS

11)  Fallas, Yannis - UoWM

12)  Freire, Carmen – Universidade de Aveiro

13)  Grahn, Thomas – INNVENTIA AB

14)  Grossmann, Carol / Lukina II (Russian FTP) – Forstliche Versuchs- und Forschungsanstalt Baden-Württemberg

15)  Hetemäki, Lauri – European Forest Institute (EFI)

16)  Hottman, Sabine – Papiertechnische Stiftung PTS

17)  Hundhausen, Ulrich – Norsk Treteknisk Institut (NTI)

18)  Jaeger, Dirk – Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg Institut für Forstbenutzung und Forestliche Arbeitswissenschaft

19)  Julien-Saint-Amand, Francois – CTP Centre Technique du Papier Domaine Universitaire

20)  Karvonen, Vesa – Lappeenranta University of Technology

21)  Kies, Uwe – Wald-Zentrum / WWU Münster

22)  Kleinschmit von Lengefeld, Andreas – FCBA Centre Technique Industriel

23) Kleinschmit von Lengefeld - Trees4Future

24) Köhler, Jochen – Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)

25)  Kutnar, Andreja – Institute of Wood Science and Technology, and Sustainable Development ILTRA d.o.o.

26)  Lindström, Mikael – INNVENTIA AB

27)  Locre, Caroline – Celabor SCRL

28)  Malo, Kjell A. - Norwegian University of Science and Technology

29)  Marklund, Magnus - Energy Technology Centre

30)  Marklund, Stellan – Umeå Universitet Department of Chemistry

31)  Melzer, Georg – Eutema Technology Management GmbH & CoKG

32)  Müller, Martin – HCN e.V.

33)  Ossig, Britta – UNIQUE forestry and land use GmbH

34)  Poustis, Joël – HEXABIO / XYLOFUTUR

35)  Rehm, Mathias – Institut für Holztechnologie Dresden gemeinnützige GmbH

36)  Reiter, Andrea – Bayerische Forschungsalllianz GmbH (Bavarian Research Alliance)

37)  Richter, Klaus – Holzforschung München Technische Universität München

38)  Ruiz Huertas, Oscar – ITENE Instituto Tecnológico de Embalaje, Transporte y Logística

39)  Schabel, Samuel – TU Darmstadt Papierfabrikation und mechanische Verfahrenstechnik

40)  Silvestre, Armando J.D. – Universidade de Aveiro

41)  Sirviö, Jari – VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland

42)  Spangenberg, Andrea – Bayerische Forschungsalllianz GmbH (Bavarian Research Alliance)

43)  Suttie, Ed - BRE

44)  Suurnäkki, Anna – VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland

45)  Tavzes, Crtomir - Institute of Wood Science and Technology, and Sustainable Development ILTRA d.o.o.

46)  Verhaeghe, Gus – InnovaWood

47)  Verkasalo, Erkki I – Metla Finnish Forest Research Institute

48)  Verkasalo, Erkki II - Metla Finnish Forest Research Institute

49)  Walkowiak, Malgorzata – Wood Technology Institute

50)  Winter, Heiko – Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg Institut für Forstbenutzung und Forstliche Arbeitswissenschaft